Privacy Policy

1. Protection of personal data.

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data, client, Ltd. communicates to the users of the Website www.angelinfantes.com, that the data provided through our website via the corresponding forms and e-mails received, and which are considered to be personal data, will be incorporated into our files, in order to manage the requested service, answer your request and/or process your request.

These files are registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency in accordance with current legislation and development regulations.

Users shall guarantee and be responsible, in any case, for the truthfulness, accuracy, validity, authenticity, relevance and non-excessiveness of the Personal Data provided, and undertake to keep it updated. In those cases where to make a request it is necessary to fill in a form and click the submit button, the completion of the same necessarily implies that you have been informed and have expressly granted your consent to the content of the clause attached to that form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

2. Data provided by third parties.

In the event that personal information is included in the request by persons who do not own it, the user must, prior to its inclusion, inform said persons of the points contained in the preceding paragraphs. ALBA ZAPATERO, Ltd. disclaims any responsibility for the breach of this requirement.

3. Data of minors

It is not authorised to provide data of persons under fourteen years of age through this Website. ALBA ZAPATERO, Ltd. disclaims any responsibility for the breach of this requirement.

4. Commercial communications by electronic means.

Communications made by email or by any other electronic means will be those necessary to manage your request.

However, they will be those that have been consented to or expressly authorised by the addressees in accordance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, Services of the Society of Information and Electronic Commerce, except as provided by article 21.2 of this same Law, as worded  in the First Final Provision of the new General Law of Telecommunications.

5. Security measures

The data controller has adopted the levels of security for the protection of the Personal Data legally required, and has installed all the means and technical measures available according to the state of technology to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of the Personal Data provided.

6. Obligation to secrecy

The user has the confidentiality and obligation of secrecy of all those who process the data in name of and on behalf of the aforementioned. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user is aware of the possibility that the security of communications over the network is not invulnerable.

7. Rights of those concerned

The user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to personal data as provided in the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data (LO 15/1999) and the RD. 1720/2007, writing a letter, attaching a copy of their ID or Passport, to the following address: Ronda Sur. 30 1st Floor 02640 Almansa.

8. Contact us.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or if you would like to make any suggestions or recommendations, please contact us at the following email address: contabilidad@angelininfantes.com